Home
115 WEST WOODS RD #2
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
115 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
5/ 23/ 1/ /
Acct#
00063000
Owner
KATZENSTEIN CHARLES
PBN
Assessment
$308,270
Appraisal
$607,600
PID
2451
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$255,500
$352,100
$607,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$178,800
$129,470
$308,270
Owner of Record
Owner
KATZENSTEIN CHARLES
Co-Owner
SAFAR BAHASWAN
Address
115 WEST WOODS #2
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$455,500
Certificate
Book & Page
216/628
Sale Date
06/16/2022
Instrument
00
KATZENSTEIN CHARLES
$455,500
216/628
00
06/16/2022
FLANAGAN TODD M &
$0
0171/0017
29
11/28/2006
PALSA JOSEPH A TRUSTEE
$0
0128/0847
10
01/03/1997
FLANAGAN JOHN
$34,000
0109/0289
00
03/11/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,449
Replacement Cost:
$286,465
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$240,600
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Logs
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Partial AC
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,008
1,008
TQS
Three Quarter Story
588
441
CTH
Cathedral
420
0
FOP
Open Porch
288
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,008
0
WDK
Wood Deck
576
0
3,888
1,449
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
40
Frontage
Depth
Land
$129,470
Appraised Value
$352,100
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$10,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$128,300
$424,000
$552,300
2021
$128,300
$293,200
$421,500
2019
$128,300
$468,700
$597,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$89,800
$96,800
$186,600
2021
$89,800
$205,200
$295,000
2019
$89,800
$88,680
$178,480
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps