3 W MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 W MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
4/ 53/ / /
Acct#
00031000
Owner
NEEL MELISSA
PBN
Assessment
$384,400
Appraisal
$549,100
PID
2472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,100$139,000$549,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$97,300$384,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEEL MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address3 W MOUNTAIN RD
SHARON, CT 06069-2257
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0199/1031
Sale Date03/24/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEEL MELISSA$375,000 0199/10310003/24/2016
SELLERS SARAH P & DOUGLAS K$233,000 0182/03321403/29/2010
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCI$0 0181/08032912/31/2009
MATSON WILLIAM$115,000 0173/02640706/08/2007
GEMAYEL JOSEPH C & ANASTASIA$80,000 0153/03920006/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,995
Replacement Cost: $459,062
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,140 855
FLLFinished Lower Level 570 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 582 0
   3,432 1,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$97,300
Appraised Value$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  324.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$252,500$108,900$361,400
2021$247,600$108,900$356,500
2019$247,600$108,900$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,700$76,200$252,900
2021$173,300$76,200$249,500
2019$173,300$76,200$249,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps