Home
159 WEST WOODS RD #1
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
159 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
4/ 39/ / /
Acct#
00046900
Owner
NEIS ARNOLD HAYWARD
PBN
Assessment
$1,777,550
Appraisal
$3,920,800
PID
2479
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,050,900
$1,869,900
$3,920,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,435,800
$341,750
$1,777,550
Owner of Record
Owner
NEIS ARNOLD HAYWARD
Co-Owner
Address
159 WEST WOODS RD #1
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0157/0894
Sale Date
03/10/2004
Instrument
29
NEIS ARNOLD HAYWARD
$0
0157/0894
29
03/10/2004
NEIS ARNOLD HAYWARD & LUCY
$2,400,000
0136/0131
00
08/09/1999
DELACORTE VALERIE
$325,000
0093/0659
00
01/03/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
4,808
Replacement Cost:
$1,626,161
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,479,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
2
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
3,625
3,625
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,183
1,183
CRL
Crawl Space
1,962
0
CTH
Cathedral
44
0
FOP
Open Porch
330
0
PTO
Patio
1,620
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
492
0
WDK
Wood Deck
24
0
9,280
4,808
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,732
Replacement Cost:
$358,860
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$326,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Pine
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,732
1,732
CTH
Cathedral
176
0
FOP
Open Porch
250
0
SLB
Slab
1,732
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
90
0
3,980
1,732
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$9,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
140.21
Frontage
Depth
Land
$341,750
Appraised Value
$1,869,900
Bldg #
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
720.00 S.F.
$32,400
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
384.00 S.F.
$8,800
1
GAR1
Garage w/Shop
980.00 S.F.
$41,200
1
SHD1
Shed
200.00 S.F.
$2,700
1
SHD1
Shed
200.00 S.F.
$2,700
1
STB2
Stable Good
2296.00 S.F.
$70,300
1
FOP
Open Porch
560.00 S.F.
$9,300
1
FOP
Open Porch
560.00 S.F.
$9,300
1
SHD1
Shed
500.00 S.F.
$11,500
1
FOP
Open Porch
150.00 S.F.
$2,500
1
SHD1
Shed
672.00 S.F.
$15,400
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$15,000
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$14,300
2
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,490,300
$1,262,300
$2,752,600
2021
$1,490,300
$1,262,300
$2,752,600
2019
$1,461,700
$1,262,300
$2,724,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,043,400
$196,380
$1,239,780
2021
$1,043,400
$196,380
$1,239,780
2019
$1,023,400
$196,380
$1,219,780
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps