294 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
294 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
4/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00082200
Owner
HALL ELIZABETH M TRUSTEE OF
PBN
Assessment
$483,900
Appraisal
$691,300
PID
2497
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,600$239,700$691,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,100$167,800$483,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL ELIZABETH M TRUSTEE OF
Co-OwnerHALL SURVIVORS TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1059
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0184/0166
Sale Date10/07/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL ELIZABETH M TRUSTEE OF$0 0184/01662910/07/2010
HALL ELIZABETH M TRUSTEE OF$0 0182/09292906/16/2010
HALL FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 0163/0422 03/14/2005
HALL ELIZABETH M$200,000 0102/04920001/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $383,881
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 294 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 620 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   3,102 1,852
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $172,480
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 420 147
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 274 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 694 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,410 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,7001
   $02
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.64
Frontage
Depth
Land$167,800
Appraised Value$239,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  270.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$298,500$154,000$452,500
2021$295,500$154,000$449,500
2019$295,500$154,000$449,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$209,000$107,800$316,800
2021$206,900$107,800$314,700
2019$206,900$107,800$314,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps