290 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
4/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00220600
Owner
ROSENTHAL STEVEN J & MARIA E
PBN
Assessment
$769,400
Appraisal
$1,099,200
PID
2500
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$882,200$217,000$1,099,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,500$151,900$769,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENTHAL STEVEN J & MARIA E
Co-Owner
Address1212 5TH AVE APT 3D
NEW YORK, NY 10029
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0208/0499
Sale Date10/15/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSENTHAL STEVEN J & MARIA E$505,000 0208/04990010/15/2019
WINSTON DARREN & LUCINDA$535,000 0160/06820008/25/2004
HUNT JARVIS III & KATHLEEN D$220,000 0130/03150008/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,665
Replacement Cost: $785,775
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$777,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
TQSThree Quarter Story 620 465
FUSUpper Story, Finished 378 378
CRLCrawl Space 1,028 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   4,028 2,665
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $82,541
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 504 504
WDKWood Deck 164 0
   668 504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$151,900
Appraised Value$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  598.00 S.F.$25,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$530,200$138,600$668,800
2021$296,500$110,900$407,400
2019$354,000$110,900$464,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$371,100$97,000$468,100
2021$207,600$77,600$285,200
2019$247,800$77,600$325,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps