287 AMENIA UNION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
287 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
4/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00096900
Owner
BOWMAN AIDEN
PBN
Assessment
$259,900
Appraisal
$371,200
PID
2502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,100$158,100$371,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,200$110,700$259,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWMAN AIDEN
Co-OwnerMETERSKY JOSHUA
Address651 N BROAD ST STE 205, 8963
MIDDLETOWN, DE 19709
Sale Price$703,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0864
Sale Date01/20/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWMAN AIDEN$703,500 0223/08640001/20/2026
SUNDERLAND THOMAS CASEY$525,000 0220/03380004/01/2024
AMENIA UNION LLC$385,000 210/9320009/16/2020
REGAN MICHAEL A & $312,500 0161/09570011/23/2004
WINSTON DARREN S & LUCINDA$210,000 0150/01060001/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $294,488
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story, Finished 952 476
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 28 0
   2,648 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$110,700
Appraised Value$158,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  252.00 S.F.$2,2001
PAT3Patio Stone  168.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$125,900$100,800$226,700
2021$125,900$100,800$226,700
2019$125,900$100,800$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$88,100$70,600$158,700
2021$88,100$70,600$158,700
2019$88,100$70,600$158,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps