Home
265 AMENIA UNION RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
265 AMENIA UNION RD
Mblu
4/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00236800
Owner
NESBIT LYNN
PBN
Assessment
$3,016,430
Appraisal
$4,861,800
PID
2521
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$3,455,800
$1,406,000
$4,861,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,419,100
$597,330
$3,016,430
Owner of Record
Owner
NESBIT LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
480 PARK AVE #20B
NEW YORK, NY 10022-1613
Sale Price
$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0124/0444
Sale Date
01/19/1995
Instrument
00
NESBIT LYNN
$350,000
0124/0444
00
01/19/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
6,022
Replacement Cost:
$2,843,124
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$2,615,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Wood Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
5
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
2 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
3,781
3,781
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,772
1,772
TQS
Three Quarter Story
625
469
CTH
Cathedral
1,444
0
FBM
Finished Bsmt Living Area
600
0
FEP
Enclosed Porch
164
0
FGR
Garage
625
0
FOP
Open Porch
354
0
FSP
Screen Porch
164
0
PER
Pergola
324
0
PTO
Patio
1,036
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
3,107
0
13,996
6,022
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
2,052
Replacement Cost:
$709,557
Building Percent Good:
98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$695,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,922
1,922
FAT
Attic, Finished
651
130
CTH
Cathedral
651
0
FGR
Garage
328
0
FOP
Open Porch
207
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,922
0
5,681
2,052
Fireplace
3.00 Units
$20,700
1
FPO
Extra FPL Open
1.00 Units
$3,500
1
SNA
Sauna
1.00 Units
$5,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
49.35
Frontage
Depth
Land
$597,330
Appraised Value
$1,406,000
Bldg #
BRN3
Barn 1 St w Lf
450.00 S.F.
$8,100
1
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
900.00 S.F.
$45,900
1
SHD1
Shed
374.00 S.F.
$8,600
1
BTH1
Cabana
552.00 S.F.
$26,200
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$11,300
1
FGR1
Garage
350.00 S.F.
$14,900
2
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$2,663,400
$1,167,400
$3,830,800
2021
$2,477,100
$1,076,100
$3,553,200
2019
$2,131,600
$984,700
$3,116,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,864,400
$452,400
$2,316,800
2021
$1,734,000
$388,500
$2,122,500
2019
$1,492,200
$324,500
$1,816,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps