187 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
187 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
4/ 52/ 6/ /
Acct#
00156300
Owner
187 WEST WOODS LLC
PBN
Assessment
$498,800
Appraisal
$712,600
PID
2522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,000$215,600$712,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,900$150,900$498,800

Owner of Record
Owner187 WEST WOODS LLC
Co-Owner
Address159 WEST WOODS RD #1
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0183/0711
Sale Date08/24/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
187 WEST WOODS LLC$605,000 0183/07110008/24/2010
OBER ROBERT F JR & ELIZABETH ANN$330,000 0107/05840006/16/1987
JACKSON ROGER$50,000 0105/06730009/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $542,870
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,168 876
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 860 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 477 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 548 0
WDKWood Deck 479 0
   5,492 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.24
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,900
Appraised Value$215,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$306,300$159,300$465,600
2021$306,300$159,300$465,600
2019$292,000$159,300$451,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$214,400$111,500$325,900
2021$214,400$111,500$325,900
2019$204,400$111,500$315,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps