205 WEST WOODS RD #1
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 WEST WOODS RD #1
Mblu
4/ 51/ 3/ /
Acct#
00201100
Owner
JOHNSON GREGORY J REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$509,700
Appraisal
$728,100
PID
2535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,500$203,600$728,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$142,500$509,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON GREGORY J REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address205 WEST WOODS RD #1

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0452
Sale Date06/05/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON GREGORY J REV TRUST$0 0222/04522906/05/2025
JOHNSON GREGORY J$365,000 0201/07420011/30/2016
TILLMAN VICKIE &$0 0190/05412910/11/2012
TILLMAN VICKIE A$237,500 0186/00200805/02/2011
SIMON BETH & $318,500 0112/0944 01/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,910
Replacement Cost: $582,214
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central 1 Flr
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,675 1,675
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,386 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 204 102
FUSUpper Story, Finished 93 93
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
FSPScreen Porch 266 0
WDKWood Deck 204 0
   3,836 2,910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.59
Frontage
Depth
Land$142,500
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  576.00 S.F$21,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$324,700$157,300$482,000
2021$324,700$157,300$482,000
2019$324,700$157,300$482,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$227,300$110,100$337,400
2021$227,300$110,100$337,400
2019$227,300$110,100$337,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps