9 W MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 W MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
4/ 52/ 3/ /
Acct#
00203200
Owner
NOTO EMERSON T & JULIE L
PBN
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$568,800
PID
2554
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$415,000$153,800$568,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$107,700$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTO EMERSON T & JULIE L
Co-Owner
Address9 W MOUNTAIN RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$426,400
Certificate
Book & Page 213/219
Sale Date05/06/2021
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOTO EMERSON T & JULIE L$426,400 213/2191405/06/2021
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP TRUSTEE$0 212/4211802/04/2021
STOOPS WAYNE R & DAWN A$0 0200/09560108/03/2016
STOOPS WAYNE R$0 0196/07702912/01/2014
STOOPS WAYNE R AND DAWN A$0 0131/02300112/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $453,957
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
FHSHalf Story, Finished 916 458
FOPOpen Porch 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,548 0
WDKWood Deck 496 0
   4,934 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$107,700
Appraised Value$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  720.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$253,800$122,400$376,200
2021$253,800$122,400$376,200
2019$253,800$122,400$376,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$177,700$85,600$263,300
2021$177,700$85,600$263,300
2019$177,700$85,600$263,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps