29 MOREY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 MOREY RD
Mblu
3/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00018600
Owner
ABUT BRIAN & TRACEY
PBN
Assessment
$515,700
Appraisal
$736,800
PID
2583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,900$203,900$736,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$373,000$142,700$515,700

Owner of Record
OwnerABUT BRIAN & TRACEY
Co-Owner
Address29 MOREY RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0206/0870
Sale Date02/07/2019
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABUT BRIAN & TRACEY$165,000 0206/08701402/07/2019
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$0 0206/01562910/18/2018
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC$0 0205/10522509/19/2018
DE LANTY RICHARD W & CYNTHIA A$267,500 0194/04000012/18/2013
HOUSEY KATHLEEN K$310,000 0174/03120709/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $584,314
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,106 2,106
FGRGarage 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,106 0
WDKWood Deck 956 0
   5,896 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$142,700
Appraised Value$203,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$398,000$157,200$555,200
2021$393,500$157,200$550,700
2019$169,400$157,200$326,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$278,600$110,000$388,600
2021$275,500$110,000$385,500
2019$118,600$110,000$228,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps