Home
55 S ELLSWORTH RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
55 S ELLSWORTH RD
Mblu
3/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00023800
Owner
CHURCHILL RAFE & HENDRICKS HEIDI
PBN
Assessment
$1,019,200
Appraisal
$2,073,300
PID
2584
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,068,900
$1,004,400
$2,073,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$748,200
$271,000
$1,019,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CHURCHILL RAFE & HENDRICKS HEIDI
Co-Owner
Address
55S ELLSWORTH RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0205/0274
Sale Date
05/30/2018
Instrument
14
CHURCHILL RAFE & HENDRICKS HEIDI
$775,000
0205/0274
14
05/30/2018
CIT BANK NA
$0
0204/0552
00
01/16/2018
BUCHMANN JOHANNES H
$0
0164/0638
10
06/16/2005
BUCHMANN JOHANNES H & SYDNEY ANNE ESTATE
$27,500
0077/0330
00
04/17/1965
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1870
Living Area:
3,826
Replacement Cost:
$1,137,008
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$886,900
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,001
2,001
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,599
1,599
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,131
226
FOP
Open Porch
348
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,689
0
6,768
3,826
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$3,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
8
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
33.14
Frontage
Depth
Land
$271,000
Appraised Value
$1,004,400
Bldg #
BRN5
Barn 2 St.
2040.00 S.F.
$52,000
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$5,600
1
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
960.00 S.F.
$57,600
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
338.00 S.F.
$9,100
1
PAT3
Patio Stone
468.00 S.F.
$7,000
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
1530.00 S.F.
$46,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$832,100
$936,400
$1,768,500
2021
$832,100
$936,400
$1,768,500
2019
$610,900
$936,400
$1,547,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$582,500
$217,850
$800,350
2021
$582,500
$217,850
$800,350
2019
$427,600
$217,850
$645,450
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps