Home
27 MOREY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
27 MOREY RD
Mblu
3/ 7/ / /
Acct#
00061100
Owner
27 MOREY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$153,300
Appraisal
$219,000
PID
2587
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$15,800
$203,200
$219,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$11,100
$142,200
$153,300
Owner of Record
Owner
27 MOREY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
62 RESERVOIR RD
LAKEVILLE, CT 06039
Sale Price
$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0223/0385
Sale Date
11/19/2025
Instrument
25
Sale Date
27 MOREY LLC
$320,000
0223/0385
25
11/19/2025
MOS HOLDINGS LLC
$159,000
0218/0033
26
03/03/2023
SMITH IRA D & MAUREEN W
$240,000
0156/0397
00
11/20/2003
RABBE CLAIR
$0
0136/0948
01
11/16/1999
FELLERMAN STEPHEN J & CLAIR M
$180,000
0105/1108
00
11/14/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
160
Description
Vac with Obldg
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.51
Frontage
Depth
Land
$142,200
Appraised Value
$203,200
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
480.00 S.F.
$15,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$117,300
$156,700
$274,000
2021
$144,200
$156,700
$300,900
2019
$144,200
$156,700
$300,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$82,000
$109,700
$191,700
2021
$100,900
$109,700
$210,600
2019
$100,900
$109,700
$210,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps