Home
59 S ELLSWORTH RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
59 S ELLSWORTH RD
Mblu
3/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00101700
Owner
JOSEPH FREDERICK M TRUSTEE &
PBN
Assessment
$778,650
Appraisal
$1,220,300
PID
2598
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$814,900
$405,400
$1,220,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$570,500
$208,150
$778,650
Owner of Record
Owner
JOSEPH FREDERICK M TRUSTEE &
Co-Owner
JOSEPH KATHERINE K TRUSTEE
Address
20 DAVID G MUGAR WAY
BOSTON, MA 02114
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0198/0588
Sale Date
07/22/2015
Instrument
29
JOSEPH FREDERICK M TRUSTEE &
$0
0198/0588
29
07/22/2015
JOSEPH FREDERICK M & KATHERINE K
$0
0101/0996
01
08/16/1984
JOSEPH FREDERICK M & KATHERINE K
$142,500
0100/0182
00
06/13/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
3,256
Replacement Cost:
$946,686
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$776,300
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,192
2,192
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,064
1,064
CRL
Crawl Space
592
0
FEP
Enclosed Porch
54
0
FGR
Garage
571
0
FSP
Screen Porch
256
0
PTO
Patio
144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,064
0
5,937
3,256
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,100
1
FPO
Extra FPL Open
1.00 Units
$2,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
8
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.82
Frontage
Depth
Land
$208,150
Appraised Value
$405,400
Bldg #
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
800.00 S.F.
$24,000
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$6,400
1
SOLR
Solar Panels
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
PAT3
Patio Stone
264.00 S.F.
$2,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$499,400
$327,900
$827,300
2021
$456,100
$327,900
$784,000
2019
$456,100
$327,900
$784,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$349,600
$159,060
$508,660
2021
$319,300
$159,060
$478,360
2019
$319,300
$159,060
$478,360
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps