23 MOREY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 MOREY RD
Mblu
3/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00132800
Owner
PALMER SHERMAN W
PBN
Assessment
$416,660
Appraisal
$705,500
PID
2602
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,700$411,800$705,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,700$210,960$416,660

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER SHERMAN W
Co-Owner
Address23 MOREY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0188/0465
Sale Date02/16/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER SHERMAN W$20,000 0188/04650602/16/2012
PALMER SHERMAN W$15,000 0180/09170609/21/2009
PALMER SHERMAN W$160,000 0154/06790108/26/2003
MANASSE WILLIAM M TRUSTEE$155,000 0108/04070009/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $173,250
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
CRLCrawl Space 608 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   2,204 992
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 718
Replacement Cost: $138,202
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Barn/Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Partial AC
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 2,052 718
FGRGarage 2,052 0
SLBSlab 648 0
WDKWood Deck 378 0
   5,130 718

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$210,960
Appraised Value$411,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$183,500$337,900$521,400
2021$183,500$337,900$521,400
2019$127,200$297,300$424,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$128,400$165,710$294,110
2021$128,400$236,500$364,900
2019$89,100$208,100$297,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps