Home
13 HERB RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
13 HERB RD
Mblu
3/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00135300
Owner
MCGUIRE BRENDAN &
PBN
Assessment
$1,303,500
Appraisal
$1,862,200
PID
2605
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,422,700
$439,500
$1,862,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$995,900
$307,600
$1,303,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MCGUIRE BRENDAN &
Co-Owner
DINSELL VICTORIA C
Address
110 HICKS ST STE 1
BROOKLYN, NY 11201-7605
Sale Price
$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0208/0604
Sale Date
11/04/2019
Instrument
00
MCGUIRE BRENDAN &
$1,300,000
0208/0604
00
11/04/2019
TORRES JUAN
$850,000
0197/0794
07
04/14/2015
LONNER BARON S
$0
0196/0070
00
07/28/2014
LONNER BARON S & MELISSA P
$487,000
0138/0043
00
05/11/2000
KLING FAYE
$460,000
0135/0745
00
06/25/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
3,988
Replacement Cost:
$1,438,413
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,309,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Mansard
Roof Cover
Wood Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,994
1,994
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,994
1,994
PTO
Patio
742
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,144
0
WDK
Wood Deck
72
0
5,946
3,988
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$9,100
1
FPO
Extra FPL Open
2.00 Units
$4,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.94
Frontage
Depth
Land
$307,600
Appraised Value
$439,500
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
620.00 S.F.
$23,300
1
TEN
Tennis Court
1.00 UNITS
$22,500
1
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
1000.00 S.F.
$30,000
1
WHL
Whl / Jacz
1.00 UNITS
$6,700
1
GAZ
Gazebo
146.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$9,600
1
PAT3
Patio Stone
764.00 S.F.
$5,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$896,300
$329,800
$1,226,100
2021
$896,300
$329,800
$1,226,100
2019
$896,300
$329,800
$1,226,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$627,400
$230,800
$858,200
2021
$627,400
$230,800
$858,200
2019
$627,400
$230,800
$858,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps