14 DAWN HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 DAWN HILL RD
Mblu
3/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00162900
Owner
PEDEN JOHN & PAULETTE TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$930,900
Appraisal
$1,329,900
PID
2611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$872,600$457,300$1,329,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,800$320,100$930,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDEN JOHN & PAULETTE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address155 WEST 19TH ST
NEW YORK, NY 10011
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 212/286
Sale Date01/25/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDEN JOHN & PAULETTE TRUSTEES$0 212/2862901/25/2021
PEDEN JOHN & PAULETTE$440,000 0113/07260008/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 2,445
Replacement Cost: $947,108
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$824,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
TQSThree Quarter Story 681 511
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 348
FUSUpper Story, Finished 161 161
FGRGarage 343 0
FSPScreen Porch 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
   4,450 2,445

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$320,100
Appraised Value$457,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 St.  936.00 S.F.$21,1001
CAB3Cabin Good  168.00 S.F.$6,3001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  286.00 S.F.$3,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$532,400$345,700$878,100
2021$532,400$345,700$878,100
2019$532,400$345,700$878,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$372,700$242,000$614,700
2021$372,700$242,000$614,700
2019$372,700$242,000$614,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps