30 MOREY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 MOREY RD
Mblu
3/ 20/ / /
Acct#
00175300
Owner
DANIEL KENNETH G
PBN
Assessment
$786,700
Appraisal
$1,123,800
PID
2613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$825,600$298,200$1,123,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,000$208,700$786,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIEL KENNETH G
Co-Owner
Address30 MOREY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0193/0256
Sale Date08/07/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIEL KENNETH G$445,000 0193/02562508/07/2013
RAND CAROL M$0 0191/06682902/01/2013
RAND CAROL M$0 0180/06822908/18/2009
RAND CAROL M$0 0138/02420106/07/2000
RAND LAURENCE B III & CAROL$45,000 0082/00740005/05/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $832,761
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,440 720
FATAttic, Finished 552 110
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FGRGarage 484 0
FSPScreen Porch 169 0
FSTUtility Storage 45 0
PTOPatio 412 0
WDKWood Deck 408 0
   5,094 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$208,700
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  756.00 S.F.$34,0001
FGR4Garage w Lft  528.00 S.F$29,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$513,200$230,400$743,600
2021$508,000$230,400$738,400
2019$483,600$230,400$714,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$359,300$161,300$520,600
2021$355,700$161,300$517,000
2019$338,600$161,300$499,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps