6 HERB RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HERB RD
Mblu
3/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00193300
Owner
OLIVER DAVID A & SUZANNE L
PBN
Assessment
$2,517,330
Appraisal
$3,823,700
PID
2626
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,000,900$822,800$3,823,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,100,700$416,630$2,517,330

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER DAVID A & SUZANNE L
Co-Owner
Address201 E 79TH ST APT 20B
NEW YORK, NY 10075
Sale Price$2,410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0196/0949
Sale Date12/19/2014
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER DAVID A & SUZANNE L$2,410,000 0196/09492712/19/2014
TUCKER TOINETTE$875,000 0126/03930001/16/1996
SEGAL GEORGE & LINDA$1,450,000 0108/04990010/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 5,291
Replacement Cost: $3,001,753
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,701,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverCopper
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,822 2,822
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,296 648
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 525
FEPEnclosed Porch 287 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 2,128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,590 0
   11,343 5,291
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $193,483
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverCopper
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FGRGarage 864 0
   1,728 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace4.00 Units$18,0001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Land$416,630
Appraised Value$822,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  480.00 S.F.$9,0001
LNTLean To  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1120.00 S.F.$76,2001
BTH1Cabana  308.00 S.F.$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,686,743$656,300$2,343,043
2021$1,686,743$656,300$2,343,043
2019$1,889,800$656,250$2,546,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,322,900$317,230$1,640,130
2021$1,322,900$317,230$1,640,130
2019$1,323,000$317,130$1,640,130

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps