120 MODLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 MODLEY RD
Mblu
2/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00029600
Owner
CASE WILLISTON B JR
PBN
Assessment
$69,400
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
2639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$220,500$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,800$5,600$69,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASE WILLISTON B JR
Co-Owner
Address591 SKIFF MTN RD
KENT, CT 06757
Sale Price$154,613
Certificate
Book & Page 0112/0032
Sale Date07/10/1989
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASE WILLISTON B JR$154,613 0112/00320107/10/1989
CASE WILLISTON$5,000 0082/03760009/18/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code712
DescriptionFarm Till C  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Land$5,600
Appraised Value$220,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1500.00 S.F.$40,5001
SHP2Work Shop Good  1500.00 S.F$50,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022($101,029)$184,600$83,571
2021($101,029)$184,600$83,571
2019$78,700$184,600$263,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$55,140$3,360$58,500
2021$55,140$3,360$58,500
2019$55,100$3,400$58,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps