Home
50 MODLEY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
50 MODLEY RD
Mblu
2/ 13/ 1/ /
Acct#
00073100
Owner
FREY KARL A & LYNN E
PBN
Assessment
$627,900
Appraisal
$896,900
PID
2643
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$702,800
$194,100
$896,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$492,000
$135,900
$627,900
Owner of Record
Owner
FREY KARL A & LYNN E
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 1292
SHARON, CT 06069-1292
Sale Price
$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0190/0402
Sale Date
09/26/2012
Instrument
00
FREY KARL A & LYNN E
$189,000
0190/0402
00
09/26/2012
GOLDBERG BARBARA
$100,000
0109/0363
00
03/31/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
2,398
Replacement Cost:
$709,906
Building Percent Good:
98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$695,700
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Shed
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hydro Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Above Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,083
2,083
FHS
Half Story, Finished
629
315
FGR
Garage
776
0
FOP
Open Porch
255
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,083
0
5,826
2,398
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.09
Frontage
Depth
Land
$135,900
Appraised Value
$194,100
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$533,100
$156,100
$689,200
2021
$321,000
$156,100
$477,100
2019
$0
$133,700
$133,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$373,200
$109,300
$482,500
2021
$224,700
$109,300
$334,000
2019
$0
$93,600
$93,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps