17 WEST WOODS RD #2
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 WEST WOODS RD #2
Mblu
2/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00171000
Owner
GROSSMAN DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$835,600
Appraisal
$1,193,300
PID
2651
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$639,300$554,000$1,193,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,700$387,900$835,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSSMAN DAVID
Co-Owner
Address795 CARROLL ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/668
Sale Date03/02/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROSSMAN DAVID$775,000 212/6682803/02/2021
KENT SCHOOL CORPORATION$0 0117/07011008/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1796
Living Area: 3,205
Replacement Cost: $782,956
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,134 567
TQSThree Quarter Story 546 410
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 1,322 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,228 0
   7,638 3,205
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1868
Living Area: 1,319
Replacement Cost: $202,777
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 751 751
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,136 568
FGRGarage 1,089 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 161 0
   3,333 1,319

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,1001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38
Frontage
Depth
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$554,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1Cabin Minimal  336.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed  180.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$413,700$480,600$894,300
2021$413,700$480,600$894,300
2019$413,700$480,600$894,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$289,800$336,400$626,200
2021$289,800$336,400$626,200
2019$289,800$123,440$413,240

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps