MODLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
MODLEY RD
Mblu
2/ 24/ / /
Acct#
00108300
Owner
KIRBY MARY T EST OF
PBN
Assessment
$129,330
Appraisal
$1,096,600
PID
2652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$1,096,600$1,096,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$0$129,330$129,330

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRBY MARY T EST OF
Co-Owner
AddressC/O KEVIN E KIRBY SR
425 COPPERMILL RD
WETHERSFIELD, CT 06109
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/1058
Sale Date02/09/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRBY MARY T EST OF$0 0217/10582902/09/2023
KIRBY MARY T$0 215/6792902/14/2022
KIRBY EDWARD M & MARY T$11,000 0084/00730001/22/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)118.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$129,330
Appraised Value$1,096,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022($876,957)$905,900$28,943
2021($876,957)$905,900$28,943
2019$0$905,900$905,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$40$20,220$20,260
2021$40$20,220$20,260
2019$0$20,260$20,260

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps