19 CLARK HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CLARK HILL RD
Mblu
1/ 12/ 2/ /
Acct#
00069300
Owner
GILMARTIN GEORGE
PBN
Assessment
$512,900
Appraisal
$732,800
PID
2698
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,600$335,200$732,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$234,600$512,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMARTIN GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address10 BYRON PLACE #318
LARCHMONT, NY 10538-1984
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0851
Sale Date01/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILMARTIN GEORGE$740,000 0217/08510001/10/2023
GIBBS ANGELA C EST OF TRUSTEE$0 0217/06502911/21/2022
GIBBS ANGELA C TRUSTEE$0 214/7912910/12/2021
GIBBS ANGELA C TRUSTEE$0 214/7892910/12/2021
GIBBS ANGELA C &$0 0196/02642908/27/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,071
Replacement Cost: $390,173
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Barn House
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
TQSThree Quarter Story 468 351
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 504 176
CTHCathedral 572 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 529 0
   3,769 2,071
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 416
Replacement Cost: $87,480
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 208 0
   1,326 416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$234,600
Appraised Value$335,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
LNTLean To  100.00 S.F.$4002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$363,586$268,700$632,286
2021$363,586$268,700$632,286
2019$363,700$268,650$632,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$254,500$188,100$442,600
2021$254,500$188,100$442,600
2019$254,600$188,000$442,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps