1 SKIFF MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SKIFF MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
1/ 36/ / /
Acct#
00001300
Owner
1 SKIFF LLC
PBN
Assessment
$625,500
Appraisal
$893,600
PID
2746
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,900$282,700$893,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,600$197,900$625,500

Owner of Record
Owner1 SKIFF LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1982
LAKEVILLE, CT 06039
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0044
Sale Date10/01/2025
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1 SKIFF LLC$400,000 0223/00441410/01/2025
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB TRUSTEE$0 0220/01932503/11/2024
DALLAS LESLEY$0 0198/02582906/22/2015
DALLAS LESLEY & BURTON ROBERT$570,000 0146/03260005/16/2002
SMITH CATHLEEN T$460,000 0143/08600012/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1799
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $253,675
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 680 238
PTOPatio 578 0
   2,278 1,258
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,077
Replacement Cost: $497,389
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,077 2,077
CTHCathedral 1,762 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 724 0
SFBBasement, Finished, Raised 670 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 315 0
WDKWood Deck 734 0
   6,300 2,077

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0002

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$197,900
Appraised Value$282,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  312.00 S.F.$4,2001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  400.00 S.F.$5,4001
FGR1Garage  864.00 S.F.$18,4001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  352.00 S.F.$4,9002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$341,771$221,800$563,571
2021$341,771$221,800$563,571
2019$341,800$221,750$563,550

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$239,200$155,300$394,500
2021$239,200$155,300$394,500
2019$239,300$155,200$394,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps