429 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
429 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
Mblu
9/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
00002311
Owner
COMBE PAUL & MARY CANDACE REV TR
PBN
Assessment
$735,400
Appraisal
$1,050,500
PID
2799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$805,500$245,000$1,050,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,900$171,500$735,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBE PAUL & MARY CANDACE REV TR
Co-OwnerCOMBE PAUL & MARY CANDACE CO TRUSTEES
Address429 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0421
Sale Date04/28/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMBE PAUL & MARY CANDACE REV TR $0 0224/04212904/28/2026
COMBE PAUL C & CANDACE H$655,000 0194/02330012/02/2013
CARR GWEN L$620,000 0193/08512509/30/2013
429 CORNWALL BRIDGE LLC$010192/10382907/11/2013
HEDMAN ROGER$360,000 0191/07621402/19/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,073
Replacement Cost: $858,327
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,073 2,073
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,800 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 165 0
WDKWood Deck 612 0
   6,174 2,073

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$245,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
FGR2Garage/Shop  1064.00 S.F.$44,8001
SOLRSolar Panels  0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$498,800$196,400$695,200
2021$498,800$196,400$695,200
2019$498,800$196,400$695,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$349,200$137,500$486,700
2021$349,200$137,500$486,700
2019$349,200$137,500$486,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps