9 EAST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 EAST ST
Mblu
14/ 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
00058510
Owner
EUVRARD THOMAS J & TERRI A
PBN
Assessment
$409,700
Appraisal
$585,300
PID
2815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,400$192,900$585,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,700$135,000$409,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEUVRARD THOMAS J & TERRI A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 851
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0137/0989
Sale Date05/02/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EUVRARD THOMAS J & TERRI A$0 0137/09890105/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $439,625
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 362 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
WDKWood Deck 764 0
   5,518 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,000
Appraised Value$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$202,400$148,300$350,700
2021$188,100$148,300$336,400
2019$188,100$148,300$336,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$141,700$103,800$245,500
2021$131,700$103,800$235,500
2019$131,700$103,800$235,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps