16 RHYNUS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 RHYNUS RD
Mblu
32/ 25/ / /
Acct#
00024300
Owner
MCENROE KATHLEEN
PBN
Assessment
$623,700
Appraisal
$890,900
PID
326
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$723,400$167,500$890,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,400$117,300$623,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCENROE KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address16 RHYNUS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0166/0720
Sale Date11/23/2005
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCENROE KATHLEEN$350,000 0166/0720UNKQ11/23/2005
BUCKLEY LAWRENCE D$0 0130/08830111/06/1997
 $52,500 0091/0598 02/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 2,595
Replacement Cost: $722,219
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FOHOverhang 15 15
CRLCrawl Space 564 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,392 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   5,215 2,595
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 475
Replacement Cost: $80,810
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 475 475
   475 475

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$117,300
Appraised Value$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  512.00 S.F.$23,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$444,600$128,500$573,100
2021$444,600$128,500$573,100
2019$443,000$128,500$571,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$311,200$90,000$401,200
2021$311,200$90,000$401,200
2019$310,100$90,000$400,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps