97 WHITFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 WHITFORD RD
Mblu
32/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00102100
Owner
TANNER WILLIAM H TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$554,500
Appraisal
$792,000
PID
340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,400$137,600$792,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,200$96,300$554,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTANNER WILLIAM H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerC/O TANNER MAINSTAIN BLATT ET AL
Address691 HOLLADAY RD
PASADENA , CA 91106
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0190/0419
Sale Date09/26/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TANNER WILLIAM H TRUSTEE$0 0190/04192909/26/2012
TANNER W H TTEE LORAX TRUST$0 0149/02620411/19/2002
KACZMAREK JANE$260,000 0105/01760007/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1700
Living Area: 2,637
Replacement Cost: $739,001
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 521 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   4,270 2,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$96,300
Appraised Value$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7Garage w .5 St  816.00 S.F.$52,7001
SHD2Shed Good  192.00 S.F.$6,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$427,400$103,800$531,200
2021$417,344$103,800$521,144
2019$403,400$103,800$507,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$299,300$72,700$372,000
2021$292,101$72,700$364,801
2019$282,500$72,700$355,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps