17 RHYNUS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 RHYNUS RD
Mblu
32/ 22/ / /
Acct#
00164900
Owner
HINES JOSEPH
PBN
Assessment
$385,200
Appraisal
$550,300
PID
346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,700$112,600$550,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$78,800$385,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHINES JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address60 EAST 96TH ST
NEW YORK, NY 10128
Sale Price$527,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210/571
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINES JOSEPH$527,500 210/5710008/03/2020
ABUT BRIAN & TRACEY$425,000 0200/08500007/22/2016
PEROTTI JUDY A$0 0142/02620107/26/2001
PEROTTI FRANK S & JUDY$100,000 0104/05260003/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $464,625
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,084 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
FSPScreen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 512 0
WDKWood Deck 45 0
   3,437 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$78,800
Appraised Value$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR1Garage  520.00 S.F.$19,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$272,300$86,900$359,200
2021$272,300$86,900$359,200
2019$258,000$86,900$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$190,600$60,800$251,400
2021$190,600$60,800$251,400
2019$180,600$60,800$241,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps