Home
61 CALKINSTOWN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
61 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
32/ 32/ / /
Acct#
00196800
Owner
SHARON TOWN OF
PBN
Assessment
$13,600
Appraisal
$19,300
PID
350
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$18,300
$1,000
$19,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$12,900
$700
$13,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SHARON TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 385
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0001/0001
SHARON TOWN OF
$0
0001/0001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Use Code
920
Description
Town Vacant Land
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
Depth
Land
$700
Appraised Value
$1,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
612.00 S.F.
$14,500
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$21,100
$1,000
$22,100
2021
$14,500
$1,000
$15,500
2019
$14,500
$1,000
$15,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$14,800
$700
$15,500
2021
$10,200
$700
$10,900
2019
$10,200
$700
$10,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps