120 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
32/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00001700
Owner
ROLLINS MEREDITH KAHN
PBN
Assessment
$891,900
Appraisal
$1,274,100
PID
351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$702,500$571,600$1,274,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$491,800$400,100$891,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS MEREDITH KAHN
Co-OwnerROLLINS THOMAS CONLEY JR
AddressPO BOX 675
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0169
Sale Date08/24/2023
Instrument002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROLLINS MEREDITH KAHN$1,185,000 0219/016900208/24/2023
MITCHELL CALVIN A III$1,000,000 0195/02730005/27/2014
WINTER JOSEPH & ALISON A TRUSTEES$955,000 0154/07820008/28/2003
SIMONIN TAYLOR & MUCCI TINA$415,000 0124/06820003/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1740
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $893,676
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
TQSThree Quarter Story 891 668
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 391 137
FHSHalf Story, Finished 126 63
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,282 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 102 0
   6,028 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$400,100
Appraised Value$571,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$592,000$443,100$1,035,100
2021$592,000$443,100$1,035,100
2019$592,000$443,100$1,035,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$414,400$310,200$724,600
2021$414,400$310,200$724,600
2019$414,400$310,200$724,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps