Home
87 WHITFORD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
87 WHITFORD RD
Mblu
32/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00208200
Owner
HAYES PEGGY LYMAN TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$374,100
Appraisal
$534,400
PID
354
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$385,100
$149,300
$534,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$269,600
$104,500
$374,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HAYES PEGGY LYMAN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
87 WHITFORD RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0220/0090
Sale Date
02/22/2024
Instrument
29
HAYES PEGGY LYMAN TRUSTEE
$0
0220/0090
29
02/22/2024
HAYES PEGGY LYMAN
$435,000
0206/0523
00
12/13/2018
RICE MARGARET A AKA PEGGY TRUSTEE
$0
0192/0235
29
04/26/2013
RICE MARGARET A
$152,500
0191/0113
25
12/11/2012
NESSELROAD PEGGY S
$250,000
0156/0475
01
10/29/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,925
Replacement Cost:
$421,609
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$371,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
Upper Story, Finished
980
980
BAS
First Floor
945
945
FOP
Open Porch
112
0
PTO
Patio
120
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
945
0
3,102
1,925
Bsmt Garage
1.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
FPL
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR2
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.96
Frontage
Depth
Land
$104,500
Appraised Value
$149,300
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$244,000
$111,600
$355,600
2021
$244,000
$111,600
$355,600
2019
$229,700
$111,600
$341,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$170,800
$78,100
$248,900
2021
$170,800
$78,100
$248,900
2019
$160,800
$78,100
$238,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps