90 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
32/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00024800
Owner
MILLER ALAN GIFFORD & PAMELA ADDISON
PBN
Assessment
$2,184,500
Appraisal
$3,120,400
PID
355
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,763,800$356,600$3,120,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,934,800$249,700$2,184,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER ALAN GIFFORD & PAMELA ADDISON
Co-Owner
Address108 E 82ND ST 2B
NEW YORK, NY 10028
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0201/0516
Sale Date10/31/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER ALAN GIFFORD & PAMELA ADDISON$900,000 0201/05160010/31/2016
VAVROCH SUSAN LESLIE AKA SUSAN E ESTATE$0 0201/00522908/29/2016
VAVROCH SUSAN E$0 0192/05572905/28/2013
VAVROCH WILLIAM B & SUSAN E$320,000 0128/07210012/13/1996
BURNE JOHN C JR$97,000 0086/02880007/31/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1789
Living Area: 5,435
Replacement Cost: $2,843,365
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,559,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,148 3,148
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,133 2,133
FATAttic, Finished 768 154
CRLCrawl Space 323 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 340 0
FOPOpen Porch 483 0
PTOPatio 821 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,458 0
   9,474 5,435
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $115,238
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:None
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms: 
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
WDKWood Deck 472 0
   1,048 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$249,700
Appraised Value$356,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$5,2001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  288.00 S.F.$10,4001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  336.00 S.F.$9,1001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  765.00 S.F.$52,0001
FOPOpen Porch  144.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,649,200$246,900$1,896,100
2021$1,649,200$246,900$1,896,100
2019$714,700$202,200$916,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,154,600$172,800$1,327,400
2021$1,154,600$172,800$1,327,400
2019$500,400$141,500$641,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps