50 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 LOW RD
Mblu
31/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00152000
Owner
MCCOLLIAN STEVEN J
PBN
Assessment
$366,500
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
384
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,000$196,600$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,900$137,600$366,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOLLIAN STEVEN J
Co-Owner
Address50 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0146/0415
Sale Date05/23/2002
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOLLIAN STEVEN J$215,000 0146/04150705/23/2002
MURTAGH ALICE H$0 0085/00350110/17/1971
MURTAGH ALICE H$0 0075/05820110/24/1963
MURTAGH ALICE H & JOHN$0 0048/05170103/23/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $251,102
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPEnclosed Porch 270 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,238 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,848 1,040
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $116,098
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Concrete
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 960 0
   1,920 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$137,600
Appraised Value$196,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$214,900$147,400$362,300
2021$214,900$147,400$362,300
2019$214,900$147,375$362,275

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,400$103,200$253,600
2021$150,400$103,200$253,600
2019$150,400$103,200$253,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps