38 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 LOW RD
Mblu
31/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00152100
Owner
MURTAGH JOHN RICHARD & DEBORAH
PBN
Assessment
$255,000
Appraisal
$364,300
PID
386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,200$157,100$364,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,000$110,000$255,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURTAGH JOHN RICHARD & DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address38 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0105/1194
Sale Date11/24/1986
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURTAGH JOHN RICHARD & DEBORAH$55,000 0105/11940111/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $241,638
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 172 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 836 0
   2,128 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Land$110,000
Appraised Value$157,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  672.00 S.F.$12,6001
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,700$117,700$231,400
2021$113,700$117,700$231,400
2019$113,700$117,700$231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$79,500$82,400$161,900
2021$79,500$82,400$161,900
2019$79,500$82,400$161,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps