38 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
30/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00027900
Owner
MILLER TERENCE & NICOLE A
PBN
Assessment
$353,100
Appraisal
$504,500
PID
408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,200$139,300$504,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,600$97,500$353,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER TERENCE & NICOLE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1015
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0301
Sale Date05/07/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER TERENCE & NICOLE A$0 0207/03012905/07/2019
MILLER TERENCE & NICOLE A &$0 0192/02582905/01/2013
MILLER TERENCE & RECCHIA NICOLE &$180,000 0174/07452510/18/2007
SHARON HOUSING TRUST$75,000 0166/06561611/16/2005
TALARICO ROBERT N TRUSTEE$0 0166/02020410/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,019
Replacement Cost: $415,019
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,083 1,083
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   3,753 2,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Land$97,500
Appraised Value$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$221,400$105,200$326,600
2021$221,400$105,200$326,600
2019$180,000$64,900$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$155,000$73,700$228,700
2021$155,000$73,700$228,700
2019$126,000$18,500$144,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps