Home
76 MILLERTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
76 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
30/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00085800
Owner
CAHILL ANDREW ALEXANDER TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$1,120,100
Appraisal
$1,600,300
PID
411
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,199,100
$401,200
$1,600,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$839,300
$280,800
$1,120,100
Owner of Record
Owner
CAHILL ANDREW ALEXANDER TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
THE SIMONE CAHILL REV TRUST
76 MILLERTON RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0218/0169
Sale Date
03/28/2023
Instrument
27
CAHILL ANDREW ALEXANDER TRUSTEE
$1,800,000
0218/0169
27
03/28/2023
FRANKS GREGORY C
$650,000
0154/0206
27
07/24/2003
HEITMAN WERNER & NORMA
$200,000
0104/0538
03/17/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
3,775
Replacement Cost:
$1,345,018
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,183,600
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Logs
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
EMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
2
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,756
2,756
FHS
Half Story, Finished
2,038
1,019
CTH
Cathedral
504
0
FOP
Open Porch
240
0
SFB
Basement, Finished, Raised
1,641
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,583
0
WDK
Wood Deck
454
0
10,216
3,775
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$6,600
1
FPO
Extra FPL Open
1.00 Units
$3,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
15.13
Frontage
Depth
Land
$280,800
Appraised Value
$401,200
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$5,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$881,300
$303,900
$1,185,200
2021
$881,300
$303,900
$1,185,200
2019
$881,300
$303,900
$1,185,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$616,900
$212,800
$829,700
2021
$616,900
$212,800
$829,700
2019
$616,900
$212,800
$829,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps