Home
27 MILLERTON RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
27 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
30/ 31/ / /
Acct#
00135100
Owner
SCOFIELD JOHN & JOHNSTONE BARTLEY
PBN
Assessment
$321,000
Appraisal
$458,600
PID
424
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$305,900
$152,700
$458,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$214,100
$106,900
$321,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SCOFIELD JOHN & JOHNSTONE BARTLEY
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 761
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0204/0221
Sale Date
11/17/2017
Instrument
25
SCOFIELD JOHN & JOHNSTONE BARTLEY
$80,000
0204/0221
25
11/17/2017
MATHISEN GEORGE
$0
0112/0493
01
10/24/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
1,758
Replacement Cost:
$379,179
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$299,600
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
960
960
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,595
798
CTH
Cathedral
83
0
FGR
Garage
912
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
SLB
Slab
580
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
380
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
646
0
5,228
1,758
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.08
Frontage
Depth
Land
$106,900
Appraised Value
$152,700
Bldg #
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
1110.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$177,900
$117,200
$295,100
2021
$177,900
$117,200
$295,100
2019
$169,200
$117,200
$286,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$124,500
$82,100
$206,600
2021
$124,500
$82,100
$206,600
2019
$118,500
$82,100
$200,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps