17 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 LOW RD
Mblu
29/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00011900
Owner
BARTRAM THOMAS H & SHARMAN G
PBN
Assessment
$262,400
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,700$106,200$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,100$74,300$262,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTRAM THOMAS H & SHARMAN G
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 234
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0955
Sale Date08/21/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTRAM THOMAS H & SHARMAN G$0 0222/09552908/21/2025
BARTRAM THOMAS H$0 0175/07982901/24/2008
BARTRAM KENNETH$0 0157/08711003/08/2004
BARTRAM MARGARET ESTATE$0 0079/01800111/30/1966
BARTRAM KENNETH & MARGARET$8,000 0064/03240004/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $335,409
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 696 696
FGRGarage 294 0
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 696 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
   3,498 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$74,300
Appraised Value$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$164,200$79,700$243,900
2021$149,900$79,700$229,600
2019$145,700$79,700$225,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,900$55,800$170,700
2021$104,900$55,800$160,700
2019$102,000$55,800$157,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps