74 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
29/ 40/ / /
Acct#
00028300
Owner
QUAIN SUZANE TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$220,600
Appraisal
$315,100
PID
442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$102,800$315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,600$72,000$220,600

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAIN SUZANE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKRIZMAN SANDRA MARY TRUSTEE
Address74 HILLTOP
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0504
Sale Date10/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUAIN SUZANE TRUSTEE$415,000 0221/05040010/25/2024
PITMAN STEPHANIE$0 0221/05032910/25/2024
PITMAN WALTER & STEPHANIE$319,000 0169/01300006/22/2006
LITCHFIELD HILLS VILLAGE PROPERTIES LLC$190,000 0166/0162UNKQ10/11/2005
SHARON DAY CARE CENTER INC$138,000 0139/04730011/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,004
Replacement Cost: $241,202
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverConcrete Tile
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FGRGarage 374 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   1,570 1,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$72,000
Appraised Value$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$104,400$79,200$183,600
2021$104,400$79,200$183,600
2019$88,400$79,200$167,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$73,100$55,400$128,500
2021$73,100$55,400$128,500
2019$61,900$55,400$117,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps