79 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 N MAIN ST
Mblu
29/ 39/ / /
Acct#
00029000
Owner
RAIOLA JONATHAN &
PBN
Assessment
$854,300
Appraisal
$1,220,400
PID
443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,089,700$130,700$1,220,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$762,800$91,500$854,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAIOLA JONATHAN &
Co-OwnerTREGLIA LAWRENCE V
AddressPO BOX 62
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$805,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0200/0974
Sale Date08/04/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAIOLA JONATHAN &$805,000 0200/09740008/04/2016
SMYTH MATTHEW PATRICK$462,000 0155/02880009/24/2003
CARROLL JULIANNA N$92,000 0094/0148 08/31/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $1,133,800
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,020,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,204 1,204
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 486 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,148 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$91,500
Appraised Value$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  640.00 S.F.$11,5001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  798.00 S.F.$35,9001
SHD2Shed Good  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$671,000$96,600$767,600
2021$671,000$96,600$767,600
2019$656,700$96,600$753,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$469,700$67,700$537,400
2021$469,700$67,700$537,400
2019$459,700$67,700$527,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps