2 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 LOW RD
Mblu
29/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00050600
Owner
SHARON SHOPPING CENTER LLC
PBN
Assessment
$463,000
Appraisal
$661,400
PID
448
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,200$132,200$661,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,500$92,500$463,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARON SHOPPING CENTER LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DONOVAN ENTERPRISES INC
Address1668 TURNER RD
THOMASTON, CT 06787
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0194/0976
Sale Date03/24/2014
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARON SHOPPING CENTER LLC$0 0194/09762903/24/2014
SHARON SHOPPING CENTER LLC$0 0194/09732903/24/2014
SHARON SHOPPING CENTER LLC$0 0169/05130307/27/2006
DONOVAN RAYMOND C & ROBERT M 2003$0 0159/04260106/07/2004
DONOVAN RAYMOND & ROBERTA M $0 0106/04040312/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $346,055
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Wood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeReinf. Cncrt
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
CLPCovered Loading Platform 248 0
   3,248 3,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,179
Replacement Cost: $260,464
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Asphalt Paving
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeMasonary
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,820 2,820
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,025 359
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   3,977 3,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneCOM
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$92,500
Appraised Value$132,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  1000.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$447,800$96,600$544,400
2021$447,800$96,600$544,400
2019$447,800$96,600$544,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$313,500$67,600$381,100
2021$313,500$67,600$381,100
2019$313,500$67,600$381,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps