141 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 N MAIN ST
Mblu
29/ 34/ / /
Acct#
00054500
Owner
SALMONKILL II LLC
PBN
Assessment
$185,500
Appraisal
$264,900
PID
454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,800$88,100$264,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$61,700$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALMONKILL II LLC
Co-Owner
Address173 KNIBLOE HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0177/0366
Sale Date08/12/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALMONKILL II LLC$0 0177/03662908/12/2008
SALMONKILL LLC$280,000 0177/02550007/31/2008
DUPLESSIS LINDA, RENEE$0 0173/08452907/12/2007
DUPLESSIS CHARLES B L EST OF$0 0074/03451005/01/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 4,704
Replacement Cost: $235,717
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Comm Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0.1
Extra Fix 
Frame 
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonary
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling Only
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,688 2,688
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,688 2,016
   5,376 4,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneCOM
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$176,800$65,900$242,700
2021$176,800$65,900$242,700
2019$176,800$65,900$242,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$123,800$46,100$169,900
2021$123,800$46,100$169,900
2019$123,800$46,100$169,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps