116 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 N MAIN ST
Mblu
29/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00063200
Owner
NORTH STREET YARD LLC
PBN
Assessment
$330,600
Appraisal
$472,400
PID
456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,900$267,500$472,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$187,200$330,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH STREET YARD LLC
Co-Owner
Address112 E CHESTNUT HILL RD
LITCHFIELD, CT 06754
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0196/0131
Sale Date08/01/2014
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTH STREET YARD LLC$250,000 0196/01312708/01/2014
FISH ROBERT V$120,000 0194/04922512/31/2013
FLANAGAN ANTHONY TRUSTEE OF$0 0182/06442905/12/2010
FLANAGAN MARGARET TRUSTEE ESTATE OF$0 0126/07470103/21/1996
FLANAGAN MARGARET$0 0087/03520104/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $383,092
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:None
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 315 0
   4,304 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$187,200
Appraised Value$267,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3Shed Metal  1440.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHP2Work Shop Good  2400.00 S.F$54,0001
FOPOpen Porch  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$128,500$193,100$321,600
2021$88,100$193,100$281,200
2019$88,100$193,100$281,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$90,000$135,200$225,200
2021$61,700$135,200$196,900
2019$61,700$135,200$196,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps