1 STILL MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 STILL MEADOW RD
Mblu
29/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00232200
Owner
PIGOU MARK
PBN
Assessment
$353,400
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,900$123,900$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,700$86,700$353,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIGOU MARK
Co-Owner
Address1 STILL MEADOW RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$801,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0830
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIGOU MARK$801,000 0222/08300008/07/2025
YURKO RICHARD CARL & THOMAS JOHN JOSEPH$329,00010193/06910009/19/2013
RAHIMTULA DIANATH & LISA A$465,500 0175/03010712/26/2007
KAPRELIAN SHELBY EST OF$0 0174/0778 10/22/2007
KAPRELIAN SHELBY A$175,000 0139/04000011/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $418,184
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FHSHalf Story, Finished 374 187
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 898 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 374 0
   3,323 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$86,700
Appraised Value$123,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed Good  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$234,000$93,000$327,000
2021$234,000$93,000$327,000
2019$222,700$93,000$315,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$163,800$65,100$228,900
2021$163,800$65,100$228,900
2019$155,900$65,100$221,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps