59 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
29/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00099200
Owner
GIBB THOMAS W
PBN
Assessment
$1,450,200
Appraisal
$2,071,600
PID
459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,910,800$160,800$2,071,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,337,600$112,600$1,450,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBB THOMAS W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 82
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0194/1060
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBB THOMAS W$1,000,000 0194/10600003/31/2014
JENSEN PHILIP B TR & DOROTHY P TR$0 0147/07270108/12/2002
JENSEN PHILIP B & DOROTHY P$110,000 0093/04830011/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 5,075
Replacement Cost: $2,035,983
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,832,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverClay Tile
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,396 2,396
BASFirst Floor 2,319 2,319
FATAttic, Finished 1,798 360
FOPOpen Porch 559 0
PTOPatio 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,396 0
WDKWood Deck 377 0
   10,517 5,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Land$112,600
Appraised Value$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  408.00 S.F.$11,5001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  1215.00 S.F.$51,9001
SHD1Shed  294.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,144,700$124,200$1,268,900
2021$1,130,200$124,200$1,254,400
2019$1,130,200$124,200$1,254,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$801,300$87,000$888,300
2021$791,200$87,000$878,200
2019$791,200$87,000$878,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps