60 HILLTOP RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 HILLTOP RD
Mblu
29/ 46/ / /
Acct#
00106400
Owner
HECHT JOHN & PAREE
PBN
Assessment
$926,400
Appraisal
$1,323,500
PID
464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$966,900$356,600$1,323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$676,800$249,600$926,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHECHT JOHN & PAREE
Co-Owner
Address60 HILLTOP RO
PO BOX 722
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$922,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0124
Sale Date04/09/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HECHT JOHN & PAREE$922,500 0207/01240004/09/2019
AHERN MARY MCKENNA &$0 0206/00732910/02/2018
AHERN MARY MCKENNA$824,000 0181/03860010/22/2009
KERR JOHN SCOTT & BONNIE LYNN$205,000 0112/06320011/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,405
Replacement Cost: $1,177,030
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$941,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,405 3,405
FDUFinished Utility 350 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 573 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
PTOPatio 370 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,735 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 380 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   7,205 3,405

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$249,600
Appraised Value$356,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHD2Shed Good  288.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$632,100$274,600$906,700
2021$632,100$274,600$906,700
2019$632,100$274,600$906,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$442,500$192,200$634,700
2021$442,500$192,200$634,700
2019$442,500$192,200$634,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps