91 N MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 N MAIN ST
Mblu
29/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00054700
Owner
SHARON HOUSING TRUST INC
PBN
Assessment
$454,800
Appraisal
$649,700
PID
466
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$477,000$172,700$649,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,900$120,900$454,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARON HOUSING TRUST INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1168
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0865
Sale Date07/03/2023
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARON HOUSING TRUST INC$500,000 0218/08651607/03/2023
LOPER ROAD LLC$197,500 0126/00100010/25/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $219,153
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSUpper Story, Finished 882 882
FSPScreen Porch 294 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
   2,940 1,764
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $278,424
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,197 1,197
FOPOpen Porch 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,262 0
   4,101 2,459
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $190,103
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   2,208 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201R
DescriptionComm MDL01  
ZoneGR2
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,900
Appraised Value$172,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$285,200$137,400$422,600
2021$285,200$137,400$422,600
2019$285,200$137,400$422,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$199,600$96,200$295,800
2021$199,600$96,200$295,800
2019$199,600$96,200$295,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps