5 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
29/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00150200
Owner
5 CALKINSTOWN ROAD LLC
PBN
Assessment
$554,500
Appraisal
$792,000
PID
471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$651,900$140,100$792,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,400$98,100$554,500

Owner of Record
Owner5 CALKINSTOWN ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 CALKINSTOWN RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/1008
Sale Date07/22/2014
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
5 CALKINSTOWN ROAD LLC$163,000 0195/10080707/22/2014
LEECH ROBINSON JR$170,000 0148/02470009/20/2002
MORROW ERIC PAMELA & PETER$0 0137/06871003/13/2000
MORROW MARGARET F$0 0107/07310106/29/1987
MORROW MARGARET F & PAMELA A$0 0101/07700106/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,248
Replacement Cost: $687,468
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms08
Total Baths10
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:201
Heat/ACHeat A/C Pkg
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAbove Average
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,124 2,124
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,124 2,124
FLLFinished Lower Level 2,124 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   6,660 4,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneC1
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$98,100
Appraised Value$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Asphalt Paving  3000.00 S.F.$5,1001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$535,200$105,000$640,200
2021$535,200$105,000$640,200
2019$535,200$105,000$640,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$374,600$73,500$448,100
2021$374,600$73,500$448,100
2019$374,600$73,500$448,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps